Broadcast Schedule

Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday


Monday

09:00 – God Geeks - Rev. Bill Brimer & Vicar James Cleland
09:30 – Streams of Living Water - Rev. Jonathan Watt
10:00 – White Horse Inn Classic - Dr. Mike Horton, Dr. Rod Rosenbladt, & Dr. Kim Riddlebarger
10:30 – Preaching Christ - Various Lutheran Pastors
11:00 – Redeemer Theological Academy - Rev. Brian L. Kachelmeier
11:30 – The Gift - Rev. Ron Hodel
12:00 – God Whisperers - Rev. William Cwirla and Rev. Craig Donofrio
13:00 – Issues, Etc. - Rev. Todd Wilken
14:00 – Issues, Etc. - Rev. Todd Wilken
15:00 – Fighting for the Faith - Rev. Chris Rosebrough

ALL TIMES PACIFIC — Upon the completion of the broadcast day, PCR rebroadcasts its daily line-up.


Tuesday

09:00 – Boars in the Vineyard - Rev. Lewis Polzin & Rev. Timothy Winterstein
10:00 – White Horse Inn Classic - Dr. Mike Horton, Dr. Rod Rosenbladt, & Dr. Kim Riddlebarger
10:30 – Preaching Christ - Various Lutheran Pastors
11:00 – SimulCast - Rev. Donavon Riley and Sandra Ostapowich
11:30 – Sermons from Holy Trinity - Rev. William Cwirla
12:00 – Table Talk Radio - Rev. Bryan Wolfmueller & Rev. Evan Goeglein
13:00 – Issues, Etc. - Rev. Todd Wilken
14:00 – Issues, Etc. - Rev. Todd Wilken
15:00 – Fighting for the Faith - Rev. Chris Rosebrough

ALL TIMES PACIFIC — Upon the completion of the broadcast day, PCR rebroadcasts its daily line-up.


Wednesday

09:00 – The Thinking Fellows - Dr. Rod Rosenbladt, Dr. Scott Keith, & Dr. Adam Francisco
10:00 – White Horse Inn Classic - Dr. Mike Horton, Dr. Rod Rosenbladt, & Dr. Kim Riddlebarger
10:30 – Preaching Christ - Various Lutheran Pastors
11:00 – St. Paul's on the Air - Rev. Dr. Fr. B. F. Eckhardt Jr.
11:30 – Thy Strong Word - Rev. Dr. Matt Richard
12:00 – In Layman’s Terms - Matthew Garnett
13:00 – Issues, Etc. - Rev. Todd Wilken
14:00 – Issues, Etc. - Rev. Todd Wilken
15:00 – Fighting for the Faith - Rev. Chris Rosebrough

ALL TIMES PACIFIC — Upon the completion of the broadcast day, PCR rebroadcasts its daily line-up.


Thursday

09:00 – Time Out - Dan at Necessary Roughness
09:10 – Christ for Us - Rev. Rolf Preus
09:30 – Table Talk - Rev. Brent Kuhlman
10:00 – White Horse Inn Classic - Dr. Mike Horton, Dr. Rod Rosenbladt, & Dr. Kim Riddlebarger
10:30 – Preaching Christ - Various Lutheran Pastors
11:00 – The Gift - Rev. Jeremy Rhode
11:30 – The Word of Hope - Rev. Bryan Wolfmueller
12:00 – War Zone Radio - Layman Brandon Warr
13:00 – Issues, Etc. - Rev. Todd Wilken
14:00 – Issues, Etc. - Rev. Todd Wilken
15:00 – Fighting for the Faith - Rev. Chris Rosebrough

ALL TIMES PACIFIC — Upon the completion of the broadcast day, PCR rebroadcasts its daily line-up.


Friday

09:30 – 200 Proof Gospel - Rev. Craig Donofrio
10:00 – White Horse Inn Classic - Dr. Mike Horton, Dr. Rod Rosenbladt, & Dr. Kim Riddlebarger
10:30 – Preaching Christ - Various Lutheran Pastors
11:00 – Radical Grace Radio - Rev. Gary Held, Rev. Greg LeSieur, & Matthew Pancake
12:00 – Higher Things Radio - Rev. George Borghardt
13:00 – Issues, Etc. - Rev. Todd Wilken
14:00 – Issues, Etc. - Rev. Todd Wilken
15:00 – Fighting for the Faith - Rev. Chris Rosebrough

ALL TIMES PACIFIC — Upon the completion of the broadcast day, PCR rebroadcasts its daily line-up.


Saturday & Sunday

Rebroadcast of All the Weekday Programs

Listener-Supported

Please partner with us by clicking one of our friendly yellow buttons.